UEFA Nations League 2022-23 fixtures, results, tables, standings and dates

UEFA Nations League A tables & fixtures

League A, Group 1

Standings

Team GP Pts W-L-D GD
1. Austria 1 3 1-0-0 +3
2. Denmark 1 3 1-0-0 +1
3. France 1 0 0-1-0 -1
4. Croatia 1 0 0-1-0 -3

Fixtures

Date Match Time (ET / BST)
June 3, 2022 Croatia 0, Austria 3 HIGHLIGHTS
June 3, 2022 France 1, Denmark 2 HIGHLIGHTS
June 6, 2022 Austria vs. Denmark 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 6, 2022 Croatia vs. France 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 10, 2022 Austria vs. France 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 10, 2022 Denmark vs. Croatia 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 13, 2022 Denmark vs. Austria 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 13, 2022 France vs. Croatia 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 22, 2022 Croatia vs. Denmark 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 22, 2022 France vs. Austria 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 25, 2022 Austria vs. Croatia 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 25, 2022 Denmark vs. France 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.

League A, Group 2

Standings

Team GP Pts W-L-D GD
1. Czech Republic 1 3 1-0-0 +1
2. Portugal 1 1 0-0-1 0
3. Spain 1 1 0-0-1 0
4. Switzerland 1 0 0-1-0 -1

Fixtures

Date Match Time (ET / BST)
June 2, 2022 Czech Rep 2, Switzerland 1 HIGHLIGHTS
June 2, 2022 Spain 1, Portugal 1 HIGHLIGHTS
June 5, 2022 Czech Rep vs. Spain 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 5, 2022 Portugal vs. Switzerland 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 9, 2022 Portugal vs. Czech Rep 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 9, 2022 Switzerland vs. Spain 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 12, 2022 Spain vs. Czech Rep 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 12, 2022 Switzerland vs. Portugal 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 24, 2022 Czech Rep vs. Portugal 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 24, 2022 Spain vs. Switzerland 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 27, 2022 Portugal vs. Spain 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 27, 2022 Switzerland vs. Czech Rep 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.

League A, Group 3

Standings

Team GP Pts W-L-D GD
Italy 0 0 0-0-0 0
Germany 0 0 0-0-0 0
England 0 0 0-0-0 0
Hungary 0 0 0-0-0 0

Fixtures

Date Match Time (ET / BST)
June 4, 2022 Hungary vs. England 12 p.m. / 5 p.m.
June 4, 2022 Italy vs. Germany 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 7, 2022 Germany vs. England 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 7, 2022 Italy vs. Hungary 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 11, 2022 England vs. Italy 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 11, 2022 Hungary vs. Germany 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 14, 2022 England vs. Hungary 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 14, 2022 Germany vs. Italy 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 23, 2022 Germany vs. Hungary 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 23, 2022 Italy vs. England 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 26, 2022 England vs. Germany 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 26, 2022 Hungary vs. Italy 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.

League A, Group 4

Standings

Team GP Pts W-L-D GD
1. Netherlands 1 3 1-0-0 +3
2. Poland 1 3 1-0-0 +1
3. Wales 1 0 0-1-0 -1
4. Belgium 1 0 0-1-0 -3

Fixtures

Date Match Time (ET / BST)
June 1, 2022 Poland 2, Wales 1 HIGHLIGHTS
June 3, 2022 Belgium 1, Netherlands 4 HIGHLIGHTS
June 8, 2022 Belgium vs. Poland 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 8, 2022 Wales vs. Netherlands 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 11, 2022 Netherlands vs. Poland 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 11, 2022 Wales vs. Belgium 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 14, 2022 Netherlands vs. Wales 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 14, 2022 Poland vs. Belgium 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 22, 2022 Belgium vs. Wales 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 22, 2022 Poland vs. Netherlands 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 25, 2022 Netherlands vs. Belgium 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 25, 2022 Wales vs. Poland 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.

 

UEFA Nations League B tables & fixtures

League B, Group 1

Standings

Team GP Pts W-L-D GD
Ukraine 0 0 0-0-0 0
Scotland 0 0 0-0-0 0
Rep. of Ireland 0 0 0-0-0 0
Armenia 0 0 0-0-0 0

Fixtures

Date Match Time (ET / BST)
June 4, 2022 Armenia vs. Rep. of Ireland 9 a.m. / 2 p.m.
June 8, 2022 Scotland vs. Armenia 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 8, 2022 Rep. of Ireland vs. Ukraine 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 11, 2022 Ukraine vs. Armenia 9 a.m. / 2 p.m.
June 11, 2022 Rep. of Ireland vs. Scotland 12 p.m. / 5 p.m.
June 14, 2022 Armenia vs. Scotland 12 p.m. / 5 p.m.
June 14, 2022 Ukraine vs. Rep. of Ireland 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 21, 2022 Scotland vs. Ukraine 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 24, 2022 Armenia vs. Ukraine 9 a.m. / 2 p.m.
Sept. 24, 2022 Scotland vs. Rep. of Ireland 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 27, 2022 Rep. of Ireland vs. Armenia 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 27, 2022 Ukraine vs. Scotland 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.

League B, Group 2

Standings

Team GP Pts W-L-D GD
1. Iceland 1 1 0-0-1 0
2. Israel 1 1 0-0-1 0
3. Albania 0 0 0-0-0 0
4. Russia 0 0 0-0-0 0

In League B, Group 2, Russia was disqualified from all UEFA competitions due to the country’s invasion of Ukraine. Russia will automatically be relegated to League C, leaving the remaining participants to challenge for promotion to League A.

Fixtures

Date Match Time (ET / BST)
June 2, 2022 Israel 2, Iceland 2 HIGHLIGHTS
June 6, 2022 Iceland vs. Albania 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 10, 2022 Albania vs. Israel 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 13, 2022 Iceland vs. Israel 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 24, 2022 Israel vs. Albania 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 27, 2022 Albania vs. Iceland 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.

League B, Group 3

Standings

Team GP Pts W-L-D GD
Bosnia & Herzegovina 0 0 0-0-0 0
Finland 0 0 0-0-0 0
Romania 0 0 0-0-0 0
Montenegro 0 0 0-0-0 0

Fixtures

Date Match Time (ET / BST)
June 4, 2022 Finland vs. Bosnia & Herz. 12 p.m. / 5 p.m.
June 4, 2022 Montenegro vs. Romania 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 7, 2022 Finland vs. Montenegro 12 p.m. / 5 p.m.
June 7, 2022 Bosnia & Herz. vs. Romania 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 11, 2022 Montenegro vs. Bosnia & Herz. 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 11, 2022 Romania vs. Finland 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 14, 2022 Bosnia & Herz. vs. Finland 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 14, 2022 Romania vs. Montenegro 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 23, 2022 Bosnia & Herz. vs. Montenegro 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 23, 2022 Finland vs. Romania 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 26, 2022 Romania vs. Bosnia & Herz. 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 26, 2022 Montenegro vs. Finland 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.

League B, Group 4

Standings

Team GP Pts W-L-D GD
1. Sweden 1 3 1-0-0 +2
2. Norway 1 3 1-0-0 +1
3. Serbia 1 0 0-1-0 -1
4. Slovenia 1 0 0-1-0 -2

Fixtures

Date Match Time (ET / BST)
June 2, 2022 Serbia 0, Norway 1 HIGHLIGHTS
June 2, 2022 Slovenia 0, Sweden 2 HIGHLIGHTS
June 5, 2022 Serbia vs. Slovenia 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 5, 2022 Sweden vs. Norway 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 9, 2022 Norway vs. Slovenia 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 9, 2022 Sweden vs. Serbia 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 12, 2022 Norway vs. Sweden 12 p.m. / 5 p.m.
June 12, 2022 Slovenia vs. Serbia 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 24, 2022 Slovenia vs. Norway 12 p.m. / 5 p.m.
Sept. 24, 2022 Serbia vs. Sweden 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 27, 2022 Norway vs. Serbia 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 27, 2022 Sweden vs. Slovenia 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.

UEFA Nations League C tables & fixtures

League C, Group 1

Standings

Team GP Pts W-L-D GD
Turkey 0 0 0-0-0 0
Luxembourg 0 0 0-0-0 0
Lithuania 0 0 0-0-0 0
Faroe Islands 0 0 0-0-0 0

Fixtures

Date Match Time (ET / BST)
June 4, 2022 Lithuania vs. Luxembourg 12 p.m. / 5 p.m.
June 4, 2022 Turkey vs. Faroe Islands 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 7, 2022 Lithuania vs. Turkey 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 7, 2022 Faroe Islands vs. Luxembourg 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 11, 2022 Faroe Islands vs. Lithuania 12 p.m. / 5 p.m.
June 11, 2022 Luxembourg vs. Turkey 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 14, 2022 Luxembourg vs. Faroe Islands 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 14, 2022 Turkey vs. Lithuania 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 22, 2022 Lithuania vs. Faroe Islands 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 22, 2022 Turkey vs. Luxembourg 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 25, 2022 Faroe Islands vs. Turkey 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 25, 2022 Luxembourg vs. Lithuania 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.

League C, Group 2

Standings

Team GP Pts W-L-D GD
1. Kosovo 1 3 1-0-0 +2
2. Greece 1 3 1-0-0 +1
3. Northern Ireland 1 0 0-1-0 -1
4. Cyprus 1 0 0-1-0 -2

Fixtures

Date Match Time (ET / BST)
June 2, 2022 Cyprus 0, Kosovo 2 HIGHLIGHTS
June 2, 2022 Northern Ireland 0, Greece 1 HIGHLIGHTS
June 5, 2022 Cyprus vs. Northern Ireland 12 p.m. / 5 p.m.
June 5, 2022 Kosovo vs. Greece 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 9, 2022 Kosovo vs. Northern Ireland 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 9, 2022 Greece vs. Cyprus 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 12, 2022 Northern Ireland vs. Cyprus 9 a.m. / 2 p.m.
June 12, 2022 Greece vs. Kosovo 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 24, 2022 Northern Ireland vs. Kosovo 12 p.m. / 5 p.m.
Sept. 24, 2022 Cyprus vs. Greece 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 27, 2022 Kosovo vs. Cyprus 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 27, 2022 Greece vs. Northern Ireland 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.

League C, Group 3

Standings

Team GP Pts W-L-D GD
1. Kazakhstan 1 3 1-0-0 +2
2. Slovakia 1 3 1-0-0 +1
3. Belarus 1 0 0-1-0 -1
4. Azerbaijan 1 0 0-1-0 -2

Fixtures

Date Match Time (ET / BST)
June 4, 2022 Kazakhstan 2, Azerbaijan 0 HIGHLIGHTS
June 4, 2022 Belarus 0, Slovakia 1 HIGHLIGHTS
June 6, 2022 Belarus vs. Azerbaijan 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 6, 2022 Slovakia vs. Kazakhstan 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 10, 2022 Azerbaijan vs. Slovakia 12 p.m. / 5 p.m.
June 10, 2022 Belarus vs. Kazakhstan 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 13, 2022 Kazakhstan vs. Slovakia 10 a.m. / 3 p.m.
June 13, 2022 Azerbaijan vs. Belarus 12 p.m. / 5 p.m.
Sept. 22, 2022 Kazakhstan vs. Belarus 10 a.m. / 3 p.m.
Sept. 22, 2022 Slovakia vs. Azerbaijan 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 25, 2022 Azerbaijan vs. Kazakhstan 12 p.m. / 5 p.m.
Sept. 25, 2022 Slovakia vs. Belarus 12 p.m. / 5 p.m.

League C, Group 4

Standings

Team GP Pts W-L-D GD
1. Georgia 1 3 1-0-0 +4
2. N. Macedonia 1 1 0-0-1 0
3. Bulgaria 1 1 0-0-1 0
4. Gibraltar 1 0 0-1-0 -4

Fixtures

Date Match Time (ET / BST)
June 2, 2022 Bulgaria 1, North Macedonia 1 HIGHLIGHTS
June 2, 2022 Georgia 4, Gibraltar 0 HIGHLIGHTS
June 5, 2022 Gibraltar vs. North Macedonia 12 p.m. / 5 p.m.
June 5, 2022 Bulgaria vs. Georgia 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 9, 2022 Gibraltar vs. Bulgaria 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 9, 2022 North Macedonia vs. Georgia 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 12, 2022 North Macedonia vs. Gibraltar 12 p.m. / 5 p.m.
June 12, 2022 Georgia vs. Bulgaria 12 p.m. / 5 p.m.
Sept. 23, 2022 Georgia vs. North Macedonia 12 p.m. / 5 p.m.
Sept. 23, 2022 Bulgaria vs. Gibraltar 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 26, 2022 Gibraltar vs. Georgia 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 26, 2022 North Macedonia vs. Bulgaria 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.

UEFA Nations League D tables & fixtures

League D, Group 1

Standings

Team GP Pts W-L-D GD
1. Latvia 1 3 1-0-0 +3
2. Moldova 1 3 1-0-0 +2
3. Liechtenstein 1 0 0-1-0 -2
4. Andorra 1 0 0-1-0 -3

Fixtures

Date Match Time (ET / BST)
June 3, 2022 Latvia 3, Andorra 0 HIGHLIGHTS
June 3, 2022 Liechtenstein 0, Moldova 2 HIGHLIGHTS
June 6, 2022 Latvia vs. Liechtenstein 12 p.m. / 5 p.m.
June 6, 2022 Andorra vs. Moldova 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 10, 2022 Moldova vs. Latvia 12 p.m. / 5 p.m.
June 10, 2022 Andorra vs. Liechtenstein 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 14, 2022 Moldova vs. Andorra 12 p.m. / 5 p.m.
June 14, 2022 Liechtenstein vs. Latvia 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 22, 2022 Latvia vs. Moldova 12 p.m. / 5 p.m.
Sept. 22, 2022 Liechtenstein vs. Andorra 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 25, 2022 Moldova vs. Liechtenstein 9 a.m. / 2 p.m.
Sept. 25, 2022 Andorra vs. Latvia 9 a.m. / 2 p.m.

League D, Group 2

Standings

Team GP Pts W-L-D GD
1. Estonia 1 3 1-0-0 +2
2. Malta 0 0 0-0-0 0
3. San Marino 1 0 0-1-0 -2

Fixtures

Date Match Time (ET / BST)
June 2, 2022 Estonia 2, San Marino 0 HIGHLIGHTS
June 5, 2022 San Marino vs. Malta 9 a.m. / 2 p.m.
June 9, 2022 Malta vs. Estonia 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
June 12, 2022 Malta vs. San Marino 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.
Sept. 23, 2022 Estonia vs. Malta 12 p.m. / 5 p.m.
Sept. 26, 2022 San Marino vs. Estonia 2:45 p.m. / 7:45 p.m.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *